2017

Walnut Open Studio 10th Anniversary, Toronto

Roy Thomson Hall, New Creations Festival with The Element Choir, Toronto

2016

'Retribution' CD,  Tanya Tagaq, The Element Choir

Walnut Open Studio, Toronto 

2015

Massey Hall: Tanya Tagaq with The Element Choir, Toronto 

The Flying Pony Gallery: Good Bones Solo Show, Toronto

Nathan Phillips Square, Toronto City Hall: Panamania: Tanya Tagaq with The Element Choir: PanAm Games Toronto

Pan Am Path: The Singing River: Urbanvessel Interdisciplinary performance, composer Juliet Palmer with The Element Choir, Native Earth Performing Arts, Julia Aplin Dance, TorQ Percussion, Regent Park School of Music at the Woscontonach (Don) River, Toronto 

Luminato Festival: Apocalypsis, by R. Murray Schaeffer with The Element Choir, Sony Centre, Toronto

CBC Radio One: Live at Glenn Gould Theatre: q Relaunch: Tanya Tagaq with The Element Choir

The Theatre Centre: We Don't Need Another Hero: Meagan O'Shea Stand Up Dance; French narrator with The Element Choir; Toronto

2014

Starbucks Queen West: Good Bones Solo Show, Toronto

Graven Feather Gallery: Rainbow Volcano Explosion, Toronto

Walnut Open Studios:  Spring for Art, Toronto

Lula Lounge: Barnyard Drama Christmas Show

Tranzac Club:  The Element Choir with Barnyard Drama w/ Christine Duncan & Jean Martin: 

The Great Hall:  Tanya Tagaq with The Element Choir, Toronto 

Nuit Blanche:  The Element Choir, Toronto

Polaris Prize Gala:  Tanya Tagaq with The Element Choir

InterArt Kitchener: Signature Choir:  Interdisciplinary Performance 

The River Workshop:  Interdisciplinary Performance with The Element Choir, Native Earth Performing Arts, TorQ Percussion, Julia Aplin Dance conducted by Julia Kiri Palmer, Woscontonach (Don) River, Toronto 

Regent Park Opening:  The Element Choir, Toronto

Soundstreams:  Salon21, The Gardiner Museum, Element Choir, Toronto

2013

#Hashtaggallery: 4x4 Small Works , Toronto

Capital One Exhibits Walnut Artists, Toronto

AcmeWorks Exhibits Walnut Artists, Toronto

Walnut Open Studios: Spring for Art, Toronto

Graven Feather Gallery: Small Works, Queen West Toronto

 2012    

Walnut Open Studios: Art is Here, Toronto

Twist Gallery: True Colours - 13 Abstract Artists, Toronto

2011                

The Triangle Gallery: Transatlantic, Artscape Artists Toronto

Twist & AWOL Gallery: Square Foot, Toronto

 2010                

Flash Forward Festival Liberty Village, Toronto

Culture Days: Fabric Printing, Artscape, Toronto        

One of a Kind Spring: Launch Projects with Toronto School of Art, Toronto

Artscape Liberty Village: Open Studio, Toronto

Gallery 1313:  Revelery V , Toronto

2009                

Artscape Liberty Village: Open Studio,  Toronto

Distillery District: ‘Project X’ & ‘Small Wonder’,   Toronto

Red Eye Gallery Distillery District: Out of Hibernation 1, Toronto

Studio Fuse Distillery District:  Paint the Town Red, Toronto

 2008                

AWOL Gallery: Square Foot , Toronto

 2006                

Triple X Traveling Exhibition for Visual Arts Ontario 30thAnniversary:

64 Steps Contemporary Art, Toronto

Thunder Bay Art Gallery

The Art Gallery of Algoma, Sault Ste. Marie

 2005                

Coop Gallery:  NestEGG, Toronto

Ya Ya Gallery:  Mosaic, Bancroft, ON

2004                

Gallery in the Garden: Sherway Gardens, Toronto

 2002

New Gallery of Fine Art, St. John’s, Newfoundland

Woolfitt’s Gallery:  GrassJazzz, Toronto, ON

 2001                

Gallery 1313:  Members Show

 1999                

Treading Water,  35 McCaul Street, Toronto

  1993                

Etobicoke Annual Juried Painting Exhibition, Etobicoke, ON

 1993/ 94           

Third Rail, Artist Open Studios Liberty Warehouse District

Collections

U'mista Cultural Centre, Alert Bay, British Columbia, Canada

Private Collections in Ontario, Quebec, Newfoundland, Alberta, New Mexico and Rome, Italy   

Grants and Awards

2008                 Ontario Arts Council: Artist in Education: Painting with Music

2007                 Ontario Arts Council: Artist in Education: Drum & Draw

1987                 Gemini Award: Best Sound                                    

Education

Honours Bachelor of Applied Arts in Motion Picture Studies – Ryerson University, Toronto           

Toronto School of Art 1999 - 2002            

Artist in Education Certificate: York University/ Ontario Arts Council